Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDCAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2014 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 16th to May 17th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
May 19th 2013, 6:02pm
Attending groups
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
ESC Saint-Frere-Andre Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
TDCAA Track Championships
2013 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 19th 2013, 6:02pm
TDCAA Track Championships
May 16, 2013 to May 17, 2013
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Acad - Willowdale
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Dante Alighieri
Don Bosco
ESC Saint-Frere-Andre
Etienne Brule
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Madonna
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Senator O’Connor
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Toronto
St Patrick - Toronto
St Patrick's - Sarnia
West Toronto
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carere, Joseph
Chaminade Colleg
2:09.62
1
10
2
Greene, Patrick
Brebeuf College
2:09.73
1
8
3
Augimeri, Alexander
Bishop Allen Aca
2:09.82
1
6
4
Egzaw, Simon
Brebeuf College
2:09.92
1
5
5
Mateos, Diego
Marshall McLuhan
2:10.31
1
4
6
Martin, Luca
Bishop Allen Aca
2:11.28
1
3
7
Boszin, Eric
Marshall McLuhan
2:12.40
1
2
8
Campos, Sergio
Neil McNeil
2:12.84
1
1
9
Fernandes, Joshua
Pope John Paul I
2:13.79
1
10
Abrams, Dexter
Jean Vanier Cath
2:14.64
1
11
Mendoza, Steven
Chaminade Colleg
2:16.13
1
12
Weathers, Samuel
Father John Redm
2:16.30
1
13
Clauser, Nick
Brebeuf College
2:16.83
1
14
Husain, Paul
Neil McNeil
2:17.48
1
15
Robles, Raymon
Mary Ward
2:19.16
1
16
Tengco, Sean
Mary Ward
2:20.22
1
17
Pezzutto, Alex
Michael Power-St
2:20.46
1
18
Felipe, Scott
St Patrick - Tor
2:20.87
1
19
Medeiros, Shawn
Bishop Allen Aca
2:22.68
1
20
Daniel, Abiodun
Jean Vanier Cath
2:24.85
1
21
Faustino, Brian
Marshall McLuhan
2:25.38
1
22
Valencia, Mark
Jean Vanier Cath
2:26.24
1
23
Edu, Nathaniel
Pope John Paul I
2:32.84
1
24
Reyes, Bryon
Francis Liberman
2:41.76
1
25
Depippo, Garrett
St Patrick - Tor
2:43.29
1
--
Rank, Julien
St Patrick - Tor
SCR
1
--
Buhlmann, Isaac
St Patrick - Tor
SCR
1
--
Girard, Vincent
Bishop Allen Aca
SCR
1
--
Urhoghide, Terry
Monsignor Percy
SCR
1
--
Sun, Tristan
Etienne Brule
SCR
1
--
Visvanathan, Sanjay
Jean Vanier Cath
SCR
1
--
Sicova, Marc
Brebeuf College
SCR
1
--
Pivato, Amos
Etienne Brule
SCR
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wossen, Ezana
Marshall McLuhan
2:04.83
1
10
2
Jude, Jerome
Mary Ward
2:05.42
1
8
3
Menalo, Mateo
Father John Redm
2:06.83
1
6
4
Azubalis, Audrius
Father John Redm
2:15.78
1
5
5
Kissi, Chris
Neil McNeil
2:18.98
1
4
6
Contreras, Philippe
ESC Saint-Frere-
2:20.34
1
3
7
Chojecki, Adam
Father John Redm
2:21.67
1
2
8
Cossidente, Chris
Chaminade Colleg
2:21.95
1
1
9
Sarracini, Andrew
Chaminade Colleg
2:22.37
1
10
Silva, Bryan
Chaminade Colleg
2:23.15
1
11
Angeles, Jaime
Neil McNeil
2:23.52
1
12
Samuels, Shaquille
Pope John Paul I
2:25.66
1
13
Balsas, Andrius
Bishop Allen Aca
2:26.08
1
14
Delamasa, Mark
Cardinal Newman
2:26.35
1
15
Yeung, Isaac
Brebeuf College
2:29.06
1
16
Senior, Michael
Father John Redm
2:30.83
1
17
Vanhauwaert, Eric
Etienne Brule
2:33.38
1
18
Canto, Prince
Dante Alighieri
2:34.86
1
19
Timani, Bilal
Etienne Brule
2:35.09
1
20
Dias, Joshua
Michael Power-St
2:37.27
1
21
Toeung, Michael
St Basil the Gre
2:37.66
1
22
Caesy, Isaac
Chaminade Colleg
2:38.39
1
23
Brown, Josh
Jean Vanier Cath
2:43.47
1
--
Bouret, Kenni
Neil McNeil
SCR
1
--
Artuso, Samuel
Etienne Brule
SCR
1
--
Wren, Trevor
Father John Redm
SCR
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
1:51.80
1
10
2
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
1:54.10
1
8
3
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
2:03.24
1
6
4
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
2:06.62
1
5
5
Zasowski, Mark
Michael Power-St
2:06.82
1
4
6
Bomers, Nick
Neil McNeil
2:07.13
1
3
7
Basta, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
2:08.73
1
2
8
Cimino, Antonioi
Chaminade Colleg
2:10.95
1
1
9
Cuthbertson, Sean
Etienne Brule
2:10.99
1
10
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
2:11.67
1
11
MacLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
2:12.85
1
12
Satharakulasinghe, Raksh
Bishop Allen Aca
2:14.52
1
13
Bursa, Traian
Mary Ward
2:14.55
1
14
Dosu, Kafuie
Neil McNeil
2:16.18
1
15
Sorocky, Michael
Michael Power-St
2:17.45
1
16
Menoram, Joseph
James Cardinal M
2:17.75
1
17
Sweeney, Thomas
Mary Ward
2:18.06
1
18
Nadar, Mitch
Neil McNeil
2:18.59
1
19
Charanduk, Michael
Bishop Allen Aca
2:20.19
1
20
Carvalheiro, Luis
St Mary's - Toro
2:20.80
1
21
Rostant, Cliff
Monsignor Percy
2:22.02
1
22
Fernandes, Shane
Neil McNeil
2:23.19
1
23
Barreira, Jason
St Mary's - Toro
2:24.17
1
24
Cardenas, Marcos
Marshall McLuhan
2:24.40
1
25
Andary, Ramsey
Etienne Brule
2:26.69
1
26
Costa, Peter
Bishop Marrocco-
2:31.87
1
27
Peter, Ethan
Neil McNeil
2:32.14
1
28
Woodhouse, Raeshon
Monsignor Percy
2:41.52
1
--
Jiang, Ross
Archbishop Romer
DQ
1
--
Akinwale, David
Father Henry Car
DNS
1
--
Justin, Paulo
Francis Liberman
SCR
1
--
Denebregg, Tristan
Francis Liberman
SCR
1
--
Lin, Alvin
Michael Power-St
SCR
1
--
Ponce, Ian
St Basil the Gre
SCR
1
--
Diaz, Lucas
St Basil the Gre
SCR
1
--
Ratkorik-Shangy, Mar
St Patrick - Tor
SCR
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herrera, Sophia
Bishop Allen Aca
2:25.97
1
10
2
Augustin, Christiana
Cardinal Newman
2:29.59
1
8
3
McColgan, Rachel
Loretto Abbey
2:35.76
1
6
4
File-Murby, Paige
Father John Redm
2:41.09
1
5
5
Mathieu, Melissa
Mary Ward
2:41.65
1
4
6
Zasowski, Clare
Michael Power-St
2:42.48
1
3
7
Killian, Martha
Loretto Abbey
2:43.57
1
2
8
Camacho, Alicia
Marshall McLuhan
2:47.25
1
1
9
Bailey, Madeline
Father John Redm
2:48.60
1
10
Jaffray, Anastasia
Michael Power-St
2:49.04
1
11
Grzegorczyk, Hannah
Father John Redm
2:49.39
1
12
Santhakumar, Sharon
Mary Ward
2:49.65
1
13
Pelletier, Karina
Etienne Brule
2:54.56
1
14
Hampden, Angel
Senator O’Conn
2:57.61
1
15
Singh, Sonya
St Joseph's Morr
2:58.46
1
16
Whicher, Catriona
Father John Redm
2:59.11
1
17
Sarkisyan, Maryam
Monsignor Percy
2:59.43
1
18
Marquez, Alison
Father John Redm
3:06.67
1
19
Khan, Elizabeth
St Joseph's Coll
3:17.68
1
20
Perez, Andrea
St Joseph's Morr
3:17.94
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nowak, Michelle
Michael Power-St
2:38.00
1
10
2
Douglas, Jackie
Loretto Abbey
2:38.43
1
8
3
Blysniuk, Natalie
Father John Redm
2:39.06
1
6
4
Dwyer, Maggie
Father John Redm
2:40.52
1
5
5
Cestnik, Stephanie
Father John Redm
2:43.82
1
4
6
Augurusa, Jessica
Loretto Abbey
2:44.01
1
3
7
Arnold, Madelaine
Father John Redm
2:46.88
1
2
8
Campbell, Hannah
Loretto Abbey
2:50.94
1
1
9
O'Regan-Kantaroff, E
St Joseph's Coll
2:51.84
1
10
Perri, Amanda
Father John Redm
2:52.77
1
11
Lopez, Ana
Loretto College
2:53.79
1
12
Sobnack, Shabnum
Etienne Brule
2:56.34
1
13
Romero, Anna
St Mary's - Toro
2:57.51
1
14
Kampour Dakaii, Ivan
Blessed Mother T
2:57.61
1
15
Silva, Alexa
St Joseph's Morr
2:57.64
1
16
Skillaris, Natalie
St Joseph's Coll
3:01.83
1
17
Bei, Kristina
Father John Redm
3:02.23
1
18
Ordorico, Sabrina
Bishop Allen Aca
3:05.54
1
19
Isabel, Armiento
Bishop Allen Aca
3:10.34
1
20
de Carvalho, Victori
Father John Redm
3:11.47
1
21
Lustgaarten, Ayelet
Community Hebrew
3:14.16
1
22
DiNuccio, Sabrina
Michael Power-St
3:16.52
1
23
Lau, Kaylie
Bishop Allen Aca
3:16.68
1
24
Andrade, Jasmine
St Joseph's Coll
3:19.06
1
25
Hernandez, Yendrix
Jean Vanier Cath
3:19.17
1
26
Shapwaykeesic, Nishi
Blessed Mother T
3:20.04
1
27
Lamontagne, Emilie
Etienne Brule
3:21.15
1
--
Wodrich, Brigitte
Bishop Allen Aca
SCR
1
--
Surajram, Sydney
Bishop Allen Aca
SCR
1
--
Gueta, Rhose
St Joseph's Coll
SCR
1
--
Salazaar, Savanah
Etienne Brule
SCR
1
--
Harris, Emma
Loretto Abbey
SCR
1
--
Aguillon, Krislynne
Loretto College
SCR
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucki, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
2:20.67
1
10
2
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
2:26.87
1
8
3
Clarke, Alexandra
Michael Power-St
2:35.96
1
6
4
Giardetti, Daniella
Mary Ward
2:39.66
1
5
5
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
2:41.86
1
4
6
Perez, Maribel
Marshall McLuhan
2:43.79
1
3
7
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
2:44.29
1
2
8
Kanamwangi, Debbie
Loretto College
2:44.61
1
1
9
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
2:44.67
1
10
Bishop, Keshara
Loretto Abbey
2:45.39
1
11
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
2:45.65
1
12
Kolores, Elemi
Etienne Brule
2:46.47
1
13
Bonello, Amanda
Loretto College
2:47.39
1
14
Mizinga, Prescylla
St Joseph's Coll
2:55.25
1
15
McCole, Ellen
St Joseph's Coll
2:57.15
1
16
Rainer, Aleksendra
St Basil the Gre
3:03.27
1
17
Cooke, Kristen
Loretto Abbey
3:20.86
1
--
Ciullo, Dominique
Loretto Abbey
SCR
1
--
Springle, Olivia
Notre Dame - Tor
SCR
1
--
Misouith, Gretel
Bishop Marrocco-
SCR
1
--
Alexander, Siobhan
Senator O’Conn
SCR
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
372540 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
976 shares:
TDCAA Track Championships
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
,
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDCAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tdcaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!