Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDCAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2014 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
153
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
May 12th 2011, 11:46am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
TDCAA Track Championships
2011 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 12th 2011, 11:46am
TDCAA Track Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Dante Alighieri
Don Bosco
Etienne Brule
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Madonna
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Senator O’Connor
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Patrick - Toronto
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
2:02.15
2
10
2
Dirienzo, Michael
Neil McNeil
2:02.75
2
8
3
O'Reilly, Joel
Neil McNeil
2:11.47
2
6
4
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
2:14.64
2
5
5
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
2:15.38
1
4
6
Zasowski, Mark
Michael Power-St
2:15.64
2
3
7
Hajkowski, Jordan
Mary Ward
2:16.11
1
2
8
Gayle, Miguel
Senator O’Conn
2:17.33
1
1
9
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
2:21.53
2
10
Cuthbertson, Sean
Etienne Brule
2:22.28
2
11
Jaffray, Alex
Michael Power-St
2:23.17
2
12
Figueiredo, Nino
Michael Power-St
2:26.94
1
13
Flora, Munraj
St Basil the Gre
2:37.76
1
14
Milligan-cupid, Terr
St Basil the Gre
2:45.41
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bacic, Ryan
Michael Power-St
2:14.48
3
10
2
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
2:14.51
3
8
3
Cimino, Antonio
Dante Alighieri
2:20.12
3
6
4
Naipaul, Nicholas
Blessed Mother T
2:21.38
1
5
5
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
2:21.62
3
4
6
Rivas, Jose
Senator O’Conn
2:22.36
2
3
7
Michael, Palanisamy
Jean Vanier Cath
2:22.95
1
2
8
Satharakulasinghe, Rak
Bishop Allen Aca
2:23.13
2
1
9
Mendez, Juan Felipe
Don Bosco
2:29.26
1
10
Dosu, Kaufie
Neil McNeil
2:29.68
2
11
Wren, Brett
Father John Redm
2:30.41
2
12
Pineda, John Ryan
Mary Ward
2:30.54
1
13
Nicodemo, Julian
Dante Alighieri
2:30.75
3
14
Lovaton, Christian
Bishop Allen Aca
2:31.14
3
15
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
2:31.46
3
16
Fernandes, Shane
Neil McNeil
2:31.56
2
17
Massa, Justin
Neil McNeil
2:32.36
2
18
Perry, Liam
Brebeuf College
2:38.34
3
19
Vooght, Nick
Neil McNeil
2:39.60
3
20
Pietrangelo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
2:39.98
2
21
Stuerzlinger, Floria
Etienne Brule
2:40.00
2
22
Bisignano, Santo
Chaminade Colleg
2:44.02
3
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Jordan
Francis Liberman
2:01.91
3
10
2
Poland, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
2:07.39
3
8
3
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
2:07.70
3
6
4
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
2:08.20
3
5
5
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
2:08.41
3
4
6
Vase, Lyndon
Neil McNeil
2:09.64
3
3
7
Prospero, Kevin
Bishop Marrocco-
2:15.55
1
2
8
Kosiba, Wesley
Father John Redm
2:17.81
3
1
9
Czernuszka, Kyle
Bishop Allen Aca
2:18.18
3
10
Rasmus, Bauer
Bishop Marrocco-
2:20.33
1
11
Abi Rafeh, Jad
Senator O’Conn
2:21.94
2
12
Prillo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
2:22.02
2
13
Sooden, Joel
Blessed Mother T
2:22.44
1
14
Cousineau, Mathew
Michael Power-St
2:22.95
2
15
Cousineau, Paul
Michael Power-St
2:22.98
2
16
Pavelic, Edo
Michael Power-St
2:23.86
2
17
Shams, Zaid
Neil McNeil
2:27.56
3
18
Lebreton, Loic
Etienne Brule
2:27.75
2
19
Mandarich, Oliver
Bishop Allen Aca
2:30.64
2
20
Djabir, El-Jabir
Etienne Brule
2:31.85
2
21
Giardetti, Anthony
Neil McNeil
2:32.81
3
22
Bastarache, Eric
Cardinal Newman
2:36.06
1
23
Pineda, Andrew
St Basil the Gre
2:37.06
1
24
Siam, Hany
Etienne Brule
2:38.50
2
25
Rendace, Frank
St Basil the Gre
2:45.53
1
26
De Guzman, Ferdinand
Marshall McLuhan
2:49.20
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
2:29.40
2
10
2
Ciullo, Dominique
Loretto Abbey
2:32.49
2
8
3
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
2:39.33
2
6
4
Camara, Adrain
Blessed Mother T
2:47.85
1
5
5
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
2:48.53
1
4
6
Douglas, Caroline
Father John Redm
2:52.40
2
3
7
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
2:53.76
2
2
8
Masterson, Shelby
Cardinal Newman
2:53.79
1
1
9
Pietrangelo, Marie P
Michael Power-St
2:55.24
2
10
Lovaton, Vanessa
Bishop Allen Aca
3:10.16
1
11
MacDonald, Clare
Marshall McLuhan
3:10.73
1
12
Romero, Elina
Marshall McLuhan
3:14.23
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kunicyn, Cassidy
St Joseph's Morr
2:37.14
1
10
2
Tryczynska, Alicja
Bishop Allen Aca
2:39.37
1
8
3
Lopez, Leticia
St Joseph's Coll
2:47.33
1
6
4
C., Emilia
Michael Power-St
2:52.17
1
5
5
Nguyen, Teresa
St Joseph's Coll
2:53.95
1
4
6
Mizinga, Veronique
St Joseph's Coll
3:03.95
1
3
7
Ashby, Ashleigh
St Joseph's Morr
3:07.47
1
2
8
Haibodi, Tina
Loretto Abbey
3:14.33
1
1
9
Pereira, Silvana
St Joseph's Coll
3:20.50
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
2:17.01
1
10
2
Wesolowski, Michelle
Bishop Allen Aca
2:30.84
1
8
3
Ciullo, Alana
Loretto Abbey
2:38.98
1
6
4
Marczenko, Elizabeth
Bishop Allen Aca
2:45.40
1
5
5
St-Denis, Kariane
Etienne Brule
2:54.88
1
4
6
Connally, Carolyn
St Joseph's Coll
3:06.95
1
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
72726 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
685 shares:
TDCAA Track Championships
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
,
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDCAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tdcaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!