You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDCAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2014 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 14th to May 15th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
182
)
View
+
Photos (
539
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
May 16th 2012, 12:37am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thunder Bay, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
TDCAA Track Championships
2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16th 2012, 12:37am
TDCAA Track Championships
May 14, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Dante Alighieri
Don Bosco
Etienne Brule
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Madonna
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Mother Teresa - London
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Senator O’Connor
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Toronto
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick - Toronto
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
4:34.88
1
10
2
Daniello, Tetangco
Jean Vanier Cath
4:39.76
1
8
3
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
4:40.35
1
6
4
Bacic, Ryan
Michael Power-St
4:41.97
1
5
5
Melancon, Jean-Emile
Monsignor Charbo
4:47.81
1
4
6
Dosu, Kafuie
Neil McNeil
4:48.21
1
3
7
Nevin, Connor
Father John Redm
4:50.40
1
2
8
Nadar, Mitchell
Neil McNeil
4:50.63
1
1
9
Wren, Brett
Father John Redm
4:50.95
1
10
Petrov, Timour
Michael Power-St
4:51.32
1
11
Agudelo, Erick
Father John Redm
4:52.86
1
12
Rostant, Cliff
Monsignor Percy
4:57.66
1
13
Smith, Clayton
Cardinal Newman
5:11.58
1
14
Pietrangelo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
5:11.67
1
15
Frost, Jordan
Cardinal Newman
5:15.84
1
16
Stuerzlinger, Floria
Etienne Brule
5:33.45
1
17
Dia, Lucas
St Basil the Gre
5:39.97
1
18
Prospero, Daniel
St Mary's - Toro
5:44.41
1
19
Marks, Brent
Community Hebrew
5:44.73
1
20
Nouini, Sean
Etienne Brule
6:28.18
1
--
Costa, Peter
Bishop Marrocco-
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clauser, Nick
Brebeuf College
4:37.42
1
10
2
Rodger, Callum
Neil McNeil
4:37.61
1
8
3
Mustard, Timothy
Bishop Allen Aca
4:39.04
1
6
4
Osuji, Ebuka
Michael Power-St
4:42.88
1
5
5
MacSporran, David
Michael Power-St
4:43.87
1
4
6
Mateos, Diego
Marshall McLuhan
4:52.38
1
3
7
Fernandes, Joshua
Pope John Paul I
4:54.28
1
2
8
Boszin, Eric
Marshall McLuhan
4:57.06
1
1
9
Wysokinski, Adam
Michael Power-St
4:59.15
1
10
Kamal, Nigel
Pope John Paul I
4:59.55
1
11
Batistta, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
5:01.10
1
12
Campos, Sergio
Neil McNeil
5:03.12
1
13
Weathers, Samuel
Father John Redm
5:06.32
1
14
Greene, Patrick
Brebeuf College
5:11.31
1
15
Robles, Raymond
Mary Ward
5:13.45
1
16
Pivato, Amos
Etienne Brule
5:21.75
1
17
Nazareth, Boris
Brebeuf College
5:22.14
1
18
Gezahegn, Michael
Jean Vanier Cath
5:22.54
1
19
Kolovos, Yanni
Etienne Brule
5:25.53
1
20
Tedzloff, Adam
Michael Power-St
5:30.39
1
21
Uchimaru, Aidan
Etienne Brule
5:41.44
1
22
Araullo, Miguel
Francis Liberman
5:49.16
1
--
Ainsworth, Delano
St Patrick - Tor
DNS
1
--
Brown, David
Father Henry Car
DNS
1
--
Daniello, Tetangco
Jean Vanier Cath
DNS
1
--
Egzaw, Simon
Brebeuf College
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Costello, Andrew
St Patrick - Tor
4:00.32
1
10
2
Sloan, Harrison
Father John Redm
4:01.96
1
8
3
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
4:07.66
1
6
4
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
4:14.13
1
5
5
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
4:17.19
1
4
6
Perera, Joel
Neil McNeil
4:17.30
1
3
7
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
4:18.52
1
2
8
Myre, Mathieu
Monsignor Charbo
4:36.17
1
1
9
Prospero, Kevin
Bishop Marrocco-
4:37.74
1
10
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
4:40.74
1
11
Cuthbertson, Sean
Etienne Brule
4:42.15
1
12
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
4:42.59
1
13
Zasowski, Mark
Michael Power-St
4:44.33
1
14
Reyes, Chester
Jean Vanier Cath
4:47.24
1
15
Prillo, Anthony
Michael Power-St
4:50.11
1
16
Carson, Jacob
St Mary's - Toro
4:50.21
1
17
Jaffray, Alex
Michael Power-St
4:52.22
1
18
Sumajit, Jhomar
Brebeuf College
4:53.41
1
19
Carralheiro, Luis
St Mary's - Toro
5:00.20
1
20
Goldberg, Aaron
Community Hebrew
5:00.25
1
21
Muresanu, Christophe
Etienne Brule
5:05.30
1
22
Andrenacci, Gabriel
Monsignor Charbo
5:16.05
1
23
Dawson, Lance
Michael Power-St
5:22.81
1
24
Barreira, Jason
St Mary's - Toro
5:24.63
1
25
Francia, Brayden
Monsignor Percy
5:31.12
1
26
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
5:39.39
1
27
Salevaria, John
Monsignor Percy
5:41.78
1
--
Turk, Matthew
Community Hebrew
DNS
1
--
Woods, Galen
Neil McNeil
DNS
1
--
Rendace, Frank B
St Basil the Gre
DNS
1
--
Amina, Keian
Etienne Brule
DNS
1
--
Ortiz, Andres
St Basil the Gre
DNS
1
--
Kauffman, Zac
Community Hebrew
DNS
1
--
Andary, Ramsey
Etienne Brule
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucki, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
5:20.40
1
10
2
Lopez, Leticia
St Joseph's Coll
5:40.77
1
8
3
Giardetti, Daniella
Mary Ward
5:49.69
1
6
4
Andreas, Diane
Cardinal Newman
5:51.50
1
5
5
Ayson, Samantha
Cardinal Newman
5:57.03
1
4
6
Rainer, Aleksandra
St Basil the Gre
6:23.58
1
3
7
Pereira, Silvana
St Joseph's Coll
6:36.66
1
2
8
Misquith, Gretel
Bishop Marrocco-
6:47.79
1
1
--
Cordiero, Marissa
Loretto College
DNS
1
--
Galipo, Christina
Bishop Marrocco-
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinninmont, Erin
Cardinal Newman
5:01.80
1
10
2
Ferneyhough, Claire
St Joseph's Coll
5:02.50
1
8
3
Agustin, Christiana
Cardinal Newman
5:25.31
1
6
4
Muldoon, Meghan
Cardinal Newman
5:36.58
1
5
5
Milosz, Julia
Michael Power-St
5:46.62
1
4
6
Power, Katrina
Bishop Allen Aca
5:48.65
1
3
7
Kilian, Martha
Loretto Abbey
5:49.08
1
2
8
Tourneur, Eryn
Cardinal Newman
5:51.06
1
1
9
Whelan, Fiona
St Joseph's Coll
5:52.67
1
10
Vase, Liselle
Cardinal Newman
5:57.50
1
11
Fraser-Inamoto, Step
Etienne Brule
6:00.28
1
12
Pelletier, Karina
Etienne Brule
6:01.18
1
13
Tecson, Dasha
St Joseph's Coll
6:03.64
1
14
Turner, Shae
Loretto Abbey
6:04.67
1
15
Bailey, Maddy
Father John Redm
6:11.72
1
16
Aishkhan, Maryam
Monsignor Percy
6:19.18
1
17
Dow, Cassidy
Loretto Abbey
6:30.82
1
18
Grzegorczyk, Hannah
Father John Redm
6:31.17
1
19
McGivney, Clarie
Loretto Abbey
6:37.69
1
20
Cesario, Julianna
St Basil the Gre
6:50.65
1
21
Joyce-Marquez, Aliso
Father John Redm
7:08.99
1
22
Volpe, Vincenza
Loretto Abbey
7:32.02
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
4:55.57
1
10
2
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
5:04.05
1
8
3
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
5:11.40
1
6
4
White, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
5:13.62
1
5
5
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
5:18.39
1
4
6
Tourneur, Kirstyn
Cardinal Newman
5:31.70
1
3
7
Dos Santos, Krystal
Marshall McLuhan
5:36.77
1
2
8
Bahlmann, Juda
St Patrick - Tor
5:42.73
1
1
9
Ciullo, Alana
Loretto Abbey
5:45.26
1
10
Ciullo, Dominique
Loretto Abbey
5:51.00
1
11
Kolovos, Eleni
Etienne Brule
5:53.74
1
12
Bierbrier, Rachel
Community Hebrew
5:58.64
1
13
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
6:11.45
1
14
St-Denis, Kariane
Etienne Brule
6:21.74
1
15
Pietrangelo, Marie P
Michael Power-St
6:29.40
1
16
Gasgas, Kim
Monsignor Percy
6:40.50
1
17
Cooke, Kristen
Loretto Abbey
7:04.59
1
--
Difiore, Laura
Bishop Allen Aca
DNS
1
--
Casey, Megan
Loretto Abbey
DNS
1
--
Espinoza-Llancee, Ch
Dante Alighieri
DNS
1
--
Nadine, Marzinotto
St Basil the Gre
SCR
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
119558 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
835 shares:
TDCAA Track Championships
,
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
,
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDCAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tdcaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!